Showing 803737 results

Archival description
Australian English
Print friendly version View:

7311 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Return of prisoners confined at Fremantle Lockup

Return of prisoners confined at Fremantle Lockup

AU WA S4838- cons419 38

Cossack - Captain O'Grady of vessel 'Amur' complains of conduc...

Cossack - Captain O'Grady of vessel 'Amur' complains of conduct of Constable Shurman

AU WA S76- cons430 1883/0452

Band Instruments Perth Infantry - Commandment

Band Instruments Perth Infantry - Commandment

AU WA S675- cons527 1895/3350

Name for Railway Siding Gosnells Estate

Name for Railway Siding Gosnells Estate

AU WA S211- cons541 1904/04752

Wogolin Road - attendance

Wogolin Road - attendance

AU WA S24- cons1497 1914/4080

Legal opinions, rulings etc.

Legal opinions, rulings etc.

AU WA S2030- cons993 1928/0461

Trinidad D Miners Right Application for

Trinidad D Miners Right Application for

AU WA S20- cons964 1902/2005

TRINIDAD, Dennis - Coolgardie.

TRINIDAD, Dennis - Coolgardie.

AU WA S2323- cons5790 1911/214

West, Harold Norman Lee, Perth

West, Harold Norman Lee, Perth

AU WA S1930- cons5409 WEST,H.N.L.

Sweeney, Geoffrey Mark (Service No.: X69434), Junior Worker/App. T. & I. Mach...

Sweeney, Geoffrey Mark (Service No.: X69434), Junior Worker/App. T. & I. Mach./Turner

AU WA S1762- cons5268 Sweeney, G.M.

154 Hay Street - Lots 21 & 22 Sublot 189.

154 Hay Street - Lots 21 & 22 Sublot 189.

AU WA S4402- cons2793 311

Rosalinda Violet Fox

Rosalinda Violet Fox

AU WA S59- cons3458 1899/088

Henrietta Jones

Henrietta Jones

AU WA S59- cons3458 1935/262

Naming of sidings on Dwellingup to Hotham Railway.

Naming of sidings on Dwellingup to Hotham Railway.

AU WA S211- cons4799 1913/4418 V1

Naming of sidings on Hopetoun to Ravensthorpe Railway.

Naming of sidings on Hopetoun to Ravensthorpe Railway.

AU WA S211- cons4799 1909/07178 V1

Laing (nee Dunn), Constance E.

Laing (nee Dunn), Constance E.

AU WA S132- cons3512 Laing, C.E.

Wogolin Road - buildings and works

Wogolin Road - buildings and works

AU WA S24- cons1497 1915/1716

Education - Civic Responsibilities Educational Campaign

Education - Civic Responsibilities Educational Campaign

AU WA S47- cons2817 11.11.2

Howell, Charles Norman - Casual Labourer to Fitters Assistant

Howell, Charles Norman - Casual Labourer to Fitters Assistant

AU WA S23- cons3393 Howell, C.N.

Tolley & Co Ltd vs G. J. Hooley of 25 Mile, Coolgardie

Tolley & Co Ltd vs G. J. Hooley of 25 Mile, Coolgardie

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T023

Charles Henry Truscott vs Harold S.G Parsons

Charles Henry Truscott vs Harold S.G Parsons

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T022

Tolley & Co Ltd vs J. J. Higham

Tolley & Co Ltd vs J. J. Higham

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T021

Tolley & Co Ltd vs Moynahan & Co of Paddington

Tolley & Co Ltd vs Moynahan & Co of Paddington

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T033

Tolley & Co Ltd vs Simon Lazarus of Gibraltar

Tolley & Co Ltd vs Simon Lazarus of Gibraltar

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T032

Tolley & Co Ltd vs G. Anthoness of Mt. Margaret

Tolley & Co Ltd vs G. Anthoness of Mt. Margaret

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T031

Tolley & Co Ltd vs E. Keene of Bardoc

Tolley & Co Ltd vs E. Keene of Bardoc

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T030

Tolley & Co Ltd vs J. Hanlon of Geraldton

Tolley & Co Ltd vs J. Hanlon of Geraldton

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T029

George Throssell vs William Lefroy and George Lefory of Guildford

George Throssell vs William Lefroy and George Lefory of Guildford

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T028

Tolley & Co Ltd vs Charles Pressentin of Guildford

Tolley & Co Ltd vs Charles Pressentin of Guildford

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T027

Tolley & Co Ltd vs H. Hanlon of Mingenew

Tolley & Co Ltd vs H. Hanlon of Mingenew

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T026

R. H. Thackrah of Northam vs W. Stobbart of Coolgardie

R. H. Thackrah of Northam vs W. Stobbart of Coolgardie

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T025

W. J. Kiffin Thomas vs R. W. Heads

W. J. Kiffin Thomas vs R. W. Heads

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T024

George Lionel Throssell vs Christina Marie Weickhardt of Northam

George Lionel Throssell vs Christina Marie Weickhardt of Northam

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T020

Lepoldo Tozzi and Olimpio Gandossi vs M. Luber

Lepoldo Tozzi and Olimpio Gandossi vs M. Luber

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T019

William Todd vs George Witton

William Todd vs George Witton

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T018

Tolley & Co Ltd vs E. Reynolds of Albany

Tolley & Co Ltd vs E. Reynolds of Albany

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T017

Tolley & Co Ltd vs R. F. Speight

Tolley & Co Ltd vs R. F. Speight

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T016

James A. Todd vs W. Kiffin Thomas, John Marshall and John Dallen

James A. Todd vs W. Kiffin Thomas, John Marshall and John Dallen

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T015

W. J. Kiffin Thomas vs C. A. Farrell

W. J. Kiffin Thomas vs C. A. Farrell

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T014

Tolley & Co Ltd vs Buscombe & Rodgers

Tolley & Co Ltd vs Buscombe & Rodgers

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T013

Tolley & Co Ltd vs Herbert Morley and Arthur Moubray Jones, trading as Morley...

Tolley & Co Ltd vs Herbert Morley and Arthur Moubray Jones, trading as Morley & Jones, of Black Flag

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T012

W. J. K. Thomas vs John Neil

W. J. K. Thomas vs John Neil

AU WA S577- cons3580 1897/T011

Caron, trainmens barracks.

Caron, trainmens barracks.

AU WA S2238- cons1781 19649

Howe, Ernest, Temp. Clerk to Clerk C5

Howe, Ernest, Temp. Clerk to Clerk C5

AU WA S23- cons3393 Howe, E.

Howe, Euston Lynne, Junior Porter to Assistant Station Master

Howe, Euston Lynne, Junior Porter to Assistant Station Master

AU WA S23- cons3393 Howe, E.L.

Howe, Flossy Amelia (Mrs), Attendant

Howe, Flossy Amelia (Mrs), Attendant

AU WA S23- cons3393 Howe, F.A. (Mrs)

Howe, Frederick William, Fitter (WAGR)

Howe, Frederick William, Fitter (WAGR)

AU WA S23- cons3393 Howe, F.W.

Howe, Ivan James(Service No.: -), Jr. Porter/Cadet

Howe, Ivan James(Service No.: -), Jr. Porter/Cadet

AU WA S23- cons3393 Howe, I.J.

Howe, Joseph Stanley(Service No.: -), Labourer/Striker/Fitters Asst.

Howe, Joseph Stanley(Service No.: -), Labourer/Striker/Fitters Asst.

AU WA S23- cons3393 Howe, J.S.

Howe, Patrick William, Repairer / Length Runner / Ganger

Howe, Patrick William, Repairer / Length Runner / Ganger

AU WA S23- cons3393 Howe, P.W.

Results 1 to 50 of 803737