Showing 3549 results

Archival description
FILES - BANKRUPTCY ACT 1892
Print friendly version View:

Keane, Edward Vivian Harvey

Keane, Edward Vivian Harvey

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/001

Anderson, William (proprietor, Liberty newspaper)

Anderson, William (proprietor, Liberty newspaper)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/002

McLeod, George (laborer, Katanning)

McLeod, George (laborer, Katanning)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/003

Bayliss, William George (builder, Perth)

Bayliss, William George (builder, Perth)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/004

Davis, Charles (proprietor Half Way House between Claremont and Fremantle)

Davis, Charles (proprietor Half Way House between Claremont and Fremantle)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/005

Browne, William Henry Bessell (insurance agent, Guildford)

Browne, William Henry Bessell (insurance agent, Guildford)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/006

Coffen, William (carrier and contractor, Roebourne)

Coffen, William (carrier and contractor, Roebourne)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/007

McIntyre, James Eadie (solicitor, Perth)

McIntyre, James Eadie (solicitor, Perth)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/008

Duffield, Alfred Foss (baker, grocer, aerated water manufacturer, Bunbury)

Duffield, Alfred Foss (baker, grocer, aerated water manufacturer, Bunbury)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/009

Wise, Robert (storekeeper, Fremantle)

Wise, Robert (storekeeper, Fremantle)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/010

Anderson, John Stuart (restaurateur, Fremantle)

Anderson, John Stuart (restaurateur, Fremantle)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/011

Jennings, William Edward (restauratuer, and boarding house keeper, Fremantle ...

Jennings, William Edward (restauratuer, and boarding house keeper, Fremantle - partnership with William R Borgeest, Vienna Cafe)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/012

Whitfield, Eugene Claude (sheep farmer, Irwin)

Whitfield, Eugene Claude (sheep farmer, Irwin)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/013

Campbell, John Kenneth (cabinet maker, Perth)

Campbell, John Kenneth (cabinet maker, Perth)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1892/014

Ford, Matthew - otherwise John (miner, Murchison)

Ford, Matthew - otherwise John (miner, Murchison)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/001

Ranford, Henry Samuel (surveyor, Perth)

Ranford, Henry Samuel (surveyor, Perth)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/002

Jones, William (beer bottler, Perth)

Jones, William (beer bottler, Perth)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/003

Cant, William (farmer, Greenough)

Cant, William (farmer, Greenough)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/004

Fitzgerald, John Joseph (schoolmaster, Fremantle)

Fitzgerald, John Joseph (schoolmaster, Fremantle)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/005

Johnston, Richard / Johnstone, Richard (brick maker, Guildford - left W.A. 8/...

Johnston, Richard / Johnstone, Richard (brick maker, Guildford - left W.A. 8/2/1893)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/006

Kott, Edward (York)

Kott, Edward (York)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/007

Stevenson, Joseph (contractor, Fremantle)

Stevenson, Joseph (contractor, Fremantle)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/008

Doonan, James (Fremantle. Ex parte George Roby Woods, Heyworth Robert Westste...

Doonan, James (Fremantle. Ex parte George Roby Woods, Heyworth Robert Westster Watson, and William Stephens)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/010

Musson, John Joseph (proprietor Sydney Coffee Palace Hotel)

Musson, John Joseph (proprietor Sydney Coffee Palace Hotel)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/011

Clinch, Alfred James (grazier, Jiberding)

Clinch, Alfred James (grazier, Jiberding)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/012

Forbes, William and Atkinson, John - Forbes & Atkinson, engineers, Fremantle)

Forbes, William and Atkinson, John - Forbes & Atkinson, engineers, Fremantle)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/013

Rodoreda, Edward John (merchant, C. Rodoreda & Co., Perth)

Rodoreda, Edward John (merchant, C. Rodoreda & Co., Perth)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/014

Cutbush, Charles (tobacconist, Perth)

Cutbush, Charles (tobacconist, Perth)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/015

Goldman, Samuel (storekeeper, Northam)

Goldman, Samuel (storekeeper, Northam)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/016

Atkins, William and Stevens, Walter Frederick (contractors, Perth)

Atkins, William and Stevens, Walter Frederick (contractors, Perth)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/017

Watson, Alexander (engineer, Fremantle)

Watson, Alexander (engineer, Fremantle)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/018

Satterthwaite, Frank S and Steele, Montgomery ["Steele & Satterthwaite"]

Satterthwaite, Frank S and Steele, Montgomery ["Steele & Satterthwaite"]

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/019

Bone, John Cummins (farmer, and blacksmith, Greenough)

Bone, John Cummins (farmer, and blacksmith, Greenough)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/020

Caulfield, John Phillip Thomas (hotelkeeper, Grand Hotel, Perth)

Caulfield, John Phillip Thomas (hotelkeeper, Grand Hotel, Perth)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/021

Knoop, Louis (Fremantle)

Knoop, Louis (Fremantle)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/022

Salomons, Herman (auctioneer, and land agent - formerly partnership as Rogers...

Salomons, Herman (auctioneer, and land agent - formerly partnership as Rogers & Salomons)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/023

Moulton, Abraham Walter

Moulton, Abraham Walter

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/024

Hay, Mary and Hay, David Alexander trading as M Hay & Son (storekeepers, Bunb...

Hay, Mary and Hay, David Alexander trading as M Hay & Son (storekeepers, Bunbury)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/025

Boundy, William Thomas and Locke, John trading as Boundy & Locke (Includes ex...

Boundy, William Thomas and Locke, John trading as Boundy & Locke (Includes examination of Frederick Good)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/026

THOMAS, James (hotelkeeper, 13 Mile Rock Wayside House via Southern Cross)

THOMAS, James (hotelkeeper, 13 Mile Rock Wayside House via Southern Cross)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/027

BURGESS, Lockyer Clere (Farmer, Oakabella)

BURGESS, Lockyer Clere (Farmer, Oakabella)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/028

PERMAIN, Henry (Wheelwright and Coachbuilder, Albany and Broomehill - include...

PERMAIN, Henry (Wheelwright and Coachbuilder, Albany and Broomehill - includes examination of George Bagg, blacksmith, Albany)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/029

COCKRAM, Edward (hotelkeeper, Jarrahdale & Serpentine)

COCKRAM, Edward (hotelkeeper, Jarrahdale & Serpentine)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/030

DEARDEN [DEARDON], Alfred (hotelkeeper, Railway Hotel, Barrack Street, Perth)

DEARDEN [DEARDON], Alfred (hotelkeeper, Railway Hotel, Barrack Street, Perth)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/031

DAVIES, Joshua (contractor, Fremantle)

DAVIES, Joshua (contractor, Fremantle)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/032

COHEN, Morris Solomon (storekeeper, Guildford)

COHEN, Morris Solomon (storekeeper, Guildford)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/033

CLARKE, George James Dollard (farmer, Victoria Plains)

CLARKE, George James Dollard (farmer, Victoria Plains)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/034

STEWART, Charles - trading as Murphy & Co. - storekeeper, Northam.

STEWART, Charles - trading as Murphy & Co. - storekeeper, Northam.

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/035

PARKER, William Mercer (farmer, York)

PARKER, William Mercer (farmer, York)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/036

BARRON, John (farmer, Tarwonga)

BARRON, John (farmer, Tarwonga)

AU WA S165 cons3560 1893/037

Results 1 to 50 of 3549