Showing 809637 results

Archival description
Item
Print friendly version View:

7279 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Captain Nethercote (Commandant's Department) desires passage by S.S. "Su...

Captain Nethercote (Commandant's Department) desires passage by S.S. "Surry" from Fremantle to South Africa

AU WA S36- cons1496 1900/0034

Harvey, station masters house.

Harvey, station masters house.

AU WA S2238- cons1781 12092

Under Secretary Premier casualties, of the four West Australian contingents i...

Under Secretary Premier casualties, of the four West Australian contingents in South Africa

AU WA S36- cons1496 1900/0396

Nurses G.A. Hodgson and Mr. O'Keefe employment as Nurses in South Africa...

Nurses G.A. Hodgson and Mr. O'Keefe employment as Nurses in South Africa applying for

AU WA S36- cons1496 1900/0629

Government requirements. Hospital reserve 1921 Fremantle lot 1367. City of Fr...

Government requirements. Hospital reserve 1921 Fremantle lot 1367. City of Fremantle. (See 893-1990)

AU WA S211- cons4080 1891/1102 v1

Sheriff - Night Watchman Roebourne Gaol, Temporary employment of

Sheriff - Night Watchman Roebourne Gaol, Temporary employment of

AU WA S675- cons527 1888/0336

Application for land at Injundina reserve La Grange loc 27 & 130

Application for land at Injundina reserve La Grange loc 27 & 130

AU WA S211- cons1778 1907/08580 v1

Application for land at Injundina near Mt Diddle Aboriginal reserve La Grange...

Application for land at Injundina near Mt Diddle Aboriginal reserve La Grange locations 27 & 130

AU WA S211- cons1778 1907/08580 v2

Joseph Cooper

Joseph Cooper

AU WA S34- cons3403 1943/0898

Joseph Cooper

Joseph Cooper

AU WA S34- cons3403 1910/060

Joseph Cooper

Joseph Cooper

AU WA S34- cons3403 1938/0080

Joseph Cooper

Joseph Cooper

AU WA S34- cons3403 1941/0184

“Eucla” A.E. Douglas (Master) bound to Esperance 24/5/1916 & from Esperance 2...

“Eucla” A.E. Douglas (Master) bound to Esperance 24/5/1916 & from Esperance 28/5/1916

AU WA S4980- cons108 10-3928

“Dunster Castle” F. Schroder (Master) from Esperance

“Dunster Castle” F. Schroder (Master) from Esperance

AU WA S4980- cons108 10-3927

“Eucla” A.E. Douglas (Master) from Hopetoun

“Eucla” A.E. Douglas (Master) from Hopetoun

AU WA S4980- cons108 10-3926

“Dunster Castle” F. Schroder (Master) bound to Esperance

“Dunster Castle” F. Schroder (Master) bound to Esperance

AU WA S4980- cons108 10-3931

“Dunster Castle” F. Schroder (Master) from Esperance

“Dunster Castle” F. Schroder (Master) from Esperance

AU WA S4980- cons108 10-3930

“Dunster Castle” F. Schroder (Master) bound to Esperance

“Dunster Castle” F. Schroder (Master) bound to Esperance

AU WA S4980- cons108 10-3929

“Eucla” A.E. Douglas (Master) bound to Israelite Bay 6/6/1916 & from Israelit...

“Eucla” A.E. Douglas (Master) bound to Israelite Bay 6/6/1916 & from Israelite Bay 14/6/1916

AU WA S4980- cons108 10-3932

“Eucla” A.E. Douglas (Master) from Esperance

“Eucla” A.E. Douglas (Master) from Esperance

AU WA S4980- cons108 10-3781

Porongorup Range and Reserve for National Park.

Porongorup Range and Reserve for National Park.

AU WA S243- cons924 1923/087 v1

Commissioner of Police - Report on Geraldine Copper mines Northampton forwarding

Commissioner of Police - Report on Geraldine Copper mines Northampton forwarding

AU WA S20- cons964 1898/3018

Victoria Hospital Geraldton - Report on kitchen, wash house and mortuary requ...

Victoria Hospital Geraldton - Report on kitchen, wash house and mortuary required - Colonial Surgeon

AU WA S675- cons527 1895/2600

Gibson, William Robert

Gibson, William Robert

AU WA S132- cons3549 Gibson, W.R.

William Francis O'Connor

William Francis O'Connor

AU WA S34- cons3403 1933/388

Violet Daphne Langford

Violet Daphne Langford

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0100

George Slocket Gerrans

George Slocket Gerrans

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0099

Charles Yells

Charles Yells

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0098

Dan Egan

Dan Egan

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0097

Douglas Gordon Dalwood

Douglas Gordon Dalwood

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0096

William Albert Hinde

William Albert Hinde

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0095

William John Box

William John Box

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0094

John Marshall

John Marshall

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0093

Andrew Wallace Lyon

Andrew Wallace Lyon

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0092

Janet Agnes Macleod

Janet Agnes Macleod

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0091

John Lawrence Bowden

John Lawrence Bowden

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0090

Honora Maria Collins (alias Anorah Maria Collins alias Annie Collins)

Honora Maria Collins (alias Anorah Maria Collins alias Annie Collins)

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0089

William Joslin

William Joslin

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0088

Mabel Lucy Ellen McGraw (alias Mabel Lucey Ellen McGraw)

Mabel Lucy Ellen McGraw (alias Mabel Lucey Ellen McGraw)

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0087

Daphne Florence Lumb

Daphne Florence Lumb

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0085

Arthur Thomas White

Arthur Thomas White

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0084

Ellen Hepburn Peel

Ellen Hepburn Peel

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0083

Douglas Harold Wilson

Douglas Harold Wilson

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0082

Elizabeth Annie Spice

Elizabeth Annie Spice

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0081

Florence Theresa Alice Nossiter (alias Florence Nossiter)

Florence Theresa Alice Nossiter (alias Florence Nossiter)

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0080

Isabel Hamersley Brockman (alias Isabel Hammersley Brockman)

Isabel Hamersley Brockman (alias Isabel Hammersley Brockman)

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0079

Thomas William Townley

Thomas William Townley

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0078

Peter James Waters

Peter James Waters

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0077

Ruby Gladys Brown

Ruby Gladys Brown

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0076

David Gornall

David Gornall

AU WA S34- cons3403 1946/0075

Results 1 to 50 of 809637