State Records Office of WA SROWA

Government of Western Australia, Department of Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries

AU WA A1019 - HON. ERIC STEPHEN RIPPER MLA

Identity area

Type of entity

Corporate body

Legal Status Text

Minister

Authorized form of name

HON. ERIC STEPHEN RIPPER MLA

Other form(s) of name

Description identifier

AU WA A1019

Description area

Dates of existence

1991-08-20 - 1993-02-16

History

The Honourable Eric Stephen Ripper MLA became the Minister for Community Services; Disability Services on 20 August 1991 as part of the Lawrence Ministry. Following the reconstitution of the Ministry on 26 November 1992 he became Minister for The Family; Community Development; Youth Justice; Disability Services; and Leader of the House in the Legislative Assembly. The Minister maintained these portfolios until 16 February 1993.

Places

Functions, occupations and activities

Mandates/sources of authority

Internal structures/genealogy

General context

Relationships area

Related function

Related unit of description

Series S2463 - DAILY PAPERS

Role

Creation

Description of relationship

Dates of relationship

1991-08-20 - 1993-02-16

Related unit of description

Series S2464 - MEDIA STATEMENTS

Role

Creation

Description of relationship

Dates of relationship

1991-08-20 - 1993-02-16

Related unit of description

Series S2465 - SUBJECT FILES

Role

Creation

Description of relationship

Dates of relationship

1991-08-20 - 1993-02-16

Control area

Rules and/or conventions used

Status

Final

Level of detail

Dates of creation, revision and deletion

Sources

Archivist's notes